Notes

Sources
Title Individuals Families Media objects Sources Last change
14699/1885 1 0 0 0 Never
Death type:Head injury 1 0 0 0 Never
(Research):The surname is hard to read on August's marrigae certificate. 1 0 0 0 Never
St Patricks Church Cooma, after 10 year courtship. 0 1 0 0 Never
Family search says this is correct, I cannot cross check this record. 0 1 0 0 Never
Divorce names corespondent as Thomas Hoffman in1895 0 1 0 0 Never
Divorced 1901 0 1 0 0 Never
Number of children:9 0 1 0 0 Never
See SMH 13 March 1917 0 1 0 0 Never
Married under step fathers name Hanson 0 1 0 0 Never
Alien Registralaion Certificate at Redfern NSW 1920 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate granted 1 0 0 0 Never
Three children where registered as this couples children in 1913 which is when a new law came in whi… 1 0 0 0 Never
Not part of the Hoffmann family from the South Coast of NSW Information from James Hoffmann. 1 0 0 0 Never
Died of wounds in WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Living 21 Albert Square Clapham Rd London when listed as next of kin 1 0 0 0 Never
The West Australian Thursday 20 December 1928 > 1 0 0 0 Never
Came to NSW about 1870 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted Queensland 1 0 0 0 Never
Married brother Johann Gottleib's widow. 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate said lived at Kingston, 1 0 0 0 Never
Wife remarried brother Johann Gottfried 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived 55 years in NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Married as Elsie Hoffmann 1 0 0 0 Never
Bounty Immigrant 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived Gillies Plains SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 1878 on Aberdeen into Sydney 1 0 0 0 Never
Next of kin for Sydeny on WW1 record 1 0 0 0 Never
Was divorced from first wife for habitual drunkeness and cruelty 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Mt Tambourine Qld when son enlisted in Navy in 1939 1 0 0 0 Never
Convict on the Guildford in 1812 life sentence Tried Essex in 1810 1 0 0 0 Never
Patent applied for 1871 living in Melbourne, Victoria 1 0 0 0 Never
Late of Bondi 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Strathfield at time of mother death 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 1867 "Chariot of Fame" 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived Spring Creek Young when son enlisted 1 0 0 0 Never
Naturalized 1860 1 0 0 0 Never
Farmed near Ellam Victoria 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Nedlands in wife's will 1 0 0 0 Never
Western Mail (Perth, WA Thursday 29 September 1921 1 0 0 0 Never
Married under step fathers name 1 0 0 0 Never
enlisted WW1 in SA Next-of-kin is Brother Edward 1 0 0 0 Never
May have wrong individual But age is right and name is right BUT fathers name is incorrect. 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Bangerang, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Listed as John on son Edwards Marriage certificate 1 0 0 0 Never
1 day old 1 0 0 0 Never
1 day old 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Living in South Fremante WA when son enlisted 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived as part of a Jesuit group with # children including August on the Alfred into SA 1848 1 0 0 0 Never
Disserted family in Sydney, ran off with Mary Hoffman, where found posing as a married couple runnin… 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in helena Vale, WA 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted WW1 in WA 1 0 0 0 Never
In WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Champion Gymnast 1 0 0 0 Never
Served WW1 as soon as discharged army left Australia. Wife did not know where he was 1924. 1 0 0 0 Never
lived at Hillside Farm Guluguba at time of death 1 0 0 0 Never
Some sources say died 1941 1 0 0 0 Never
Also could be born in Alsace Lorraine 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Penshurst at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Said to be born 1823 on death notice 1 0 0 0 Never
A Philip Hofmann died at Brisbane Hospital aged 88 on the 28/4/1940 1 0 0 0 Never
Suicide 1 0 0 0 Never
Hoffman only daughter of Mr and Mrs Hoffman of Woolway died on Wednesday from a chest complaint. Man… 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived at South Fremantle WA at time of sons enlistment. 1 0 0 0 Never
Changed name to Jenkins from Hoffman during/after WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Living at Kalgoorlie WA in 1934 at time of father-in-law's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in WW1 Goulburn NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with siblings 1 0 0 0 Never
Children on death certificate 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted WA 1 0 0 0 Never
When enlisted place of residence WA 1 0 0 0 Never
Family Photo at http://home.iprimus.com.au/pdq/gen/pdqgenealogy_quinn.htm 1 0 0 0 Never
Obituary SMH 8/1/1875 Long and Sever illness 1 0 0 0 Never
Could be Annie Mary Young. Have no further information on her arrival or family. 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.archivaria.com/EmigList/EmigList10.html 1 0 0 0 Never
Kyogle and district early settlers... Bill rode a pushbike from Parkes to Kyogle aged 18 arriving in… 1 0 0 0 Never
Will in Tasmania 1941 1 0 0 0 Never
Will in Tasmania 1923 1 0 0 0 Never
The Mercury (Hobart, Tas. Thursday 15 December 1898 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible birth 7/11/1866 unconfirmed 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived Papa 1877 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived Papa 1877 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived Kapunda Sa for 19 years , arrived SA on Elizabeth in 1878 1 0 0 0 Never
NOK Vincent Hoffman, enlisted Port Adelaide. 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived 1864 Susanne 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 1847 on the Heloise into SA, son is said to have been born on the heloise in 1846 Ship left… 1 0 0 0 Never
Said to have been born on the Heloise coming to Australia. Adopted grandson born to daughter Sarah E… 1 0 0 0 Never
Barrier Miner Wednesday 21 November 1934 > 1 0 0 0 Never
Naturliazation 1896 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 10 January 1947 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted WW1 Sydney NSW, Living Greenwich NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
National Archives-??Ctab??DB13 ??Ctab??D1925/6156 ??Ctab??DOtto, Bertha & Walter RENTSCH and Lisel G… 1 0 0 0 Never
Leonard Hart on Genealogy.com has an enquiry about this man. 1 0 0 0 Never
The Rev. Pastor Schwarz, from Queensland, has been inducted to the charge of the Lutheran Church at… 1 0 0 0 Never
Adolph Koch naturalisation December 1850 saying he had been rsident in SA for 14 months 1 0 0 0 Never
Aged 90 on grave- but could be a guess. 1 0 0 0 Never
Newspaper announcement says is second daughter 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.archivaria.com/EmigList/EmigList8.html- Lutheran Emigration List 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.archivaria.com/EmigList/EmigList8.html 1 0 0 0 Never
Other birth date 31/12/1842 at Neudorf Scheisen Prussia 1 0 0 0 Never
Samuel was a Potter who worked in South Australia, Refer to book The Barossa Folk, Gremanic Furnitur… 1 0 0 0 Never
Living In London in 1881 Census 1 0 0 0 Never
Unable to locate tempory grave so has no offical grave site. 1 0 0 0 Never
Inquest into death 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived 1848 to SA 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived Catharina 1839 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 1882 Sydney 1 0 0 0 Never
GEELONG. 1 0 0 0 Never
The Argus Friday 5 February 1909 CHAFFCUTTING FATALITY 1 0 0 0 Never
Rogsen.Posen 1 0 0 0 Never
Quantong, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with siblings 1 0 0 0 Never
The Advertiser (Adelaide, SA Tuesday 20 April 1943 p.6 1 0 0 0 Never
Fathers name is listed as Heinrich Carl, ship is correct. 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with parents and sister Lived Kingston Ave Marrickville 1 0 0 0 Never
The Advertiser Thursday 31 January 1935 > p.9 1 0 0 0 Never
The Register 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived about 1854 1 0 0 0 Never
Embarkation Roll, NOK JH Hoffmann father of Blumberg SA religion Lutheran enlisted 12/8/1915 embarke… 1 0 0 0 Never
Brother Albert notified death 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with siblings 1 0 0 0 Never
Admitted with siblings to Industrial school 7/5/1900 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in Western Australia, father also living in WA 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
OBITUARY 1 0 0 0 Never
FATAL ACCIDENT AT MOONTA. 1 0 0 0 Never
Admitted with siblings to Industrial school 7/5/1900 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate said lived Buckleys Crossing 1 0 0 0 Never
Alive 1965 living in Beechworth Victoria 1 0 0 0 Never
Possibly in Perth when father naturalised 1 0 0 0 Never
Was not permitted to emigrate as his wife refused to come. 1 0 0 0 Never
Married under name of Sorman 1 0 0 0 Never
A branch of the Drabsch family came from Prussia, Brandenburg, region Z??ullichau-Schwiebus, in and… 1 0 0 0 Never
Death notice had' 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with parents 1 0 0 0 Never
A Son of The Red Centre - memoirs and anecdotes of the life of Road Train Pioneer & Bush Inventor o… 1 0 0 0 Never
Killed in car accident 1 0 0 0 Never
Was refused permission to emigrate as her husband did not wish to leave. (Kavels people, Schubert,… 1 0 0 0 Never
Went to USA 1 0 0 0 Never
Step son C.G.Hoffmann notifier of death - listed as Schautschinck 1 0 0 0 Never
birthplace as listed on Death Cert. 1 0 0 0 Never
On board Helene 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.easystreetretreat.com.au/australianroyalty/individual.php?pid=I59378&ged=purnellmccord.ge… 1 0 0 0 Never
A SAD SUICIDE. 1 0 0 0 Never
Served RAN 1913-1940 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived as francis hoffmann 1 0 0 0 Never
Harry 1 0 0 0 Never
Said to be of Switzerland 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in Caulfield Victoria in WW2 1 0 0 0 Never
NOK sistyer Minnie Haswell 1 0 0 0 Never
Will in Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
Father is of Brisbane formerly of London England 1 0 0 0 Never
Morning Bulletin (Rockhampton, Qld. Tuesday 15 August 1933 p. 6 1 0 0 0 Never
Morning Bulletin (Rockhampton, Qld. Tuesday 18 September 1934 p.8 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived at Gootchie Qld in 1924 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible brother to Ferdinand b 1847 1 0 0 0 Never
I cannot be sure of this but all of these people where living together in 1903 so have to assume the… 1 0 0 0 Never
Other source has born Bremen, Germany 1 0 0 0 Never
pos brother Franz 3541 Arrived from Hamburg 1872 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible living at Kogarah N.S.W. 1916 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Redbank Qld when enlisted in WW2 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with son 1 0 0 0 Never
HEIGHWAY??Ctab??DRose Louisa??Ctab??DDeath notice??Ctab??D05APR1967??Ctab??DDeath??Ctab??D??Ctab??Dl… 1 0 0 0 Never
lived Pemberton near Bundaberg when mother's probate granted 1 0 0 0 Never
Reported in press that it was a muder suicide 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible registration as alien in WW1 at Innisfail Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived in Melbouren at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Reported in press that it was a muder suicide 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Legume at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
KOPPE.- On the 1st August, at his residence, Mount Pleasant. Gympie, Charles Ernest Koppe, late of C… 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Urbenville at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Youngest son 1 0 0 0 Never
W.A. WRITER'S NOVEL. The late Roland Hoffman, son of a West Australian writer killed in World War 1,… 1 0 0 0 Never
Convict, sentenced 7 years Larceny TOL 1861 CF 1867 1 0 0 0 Never
www.wilstirehe.com.au 1 0 0 0 Never
Young man without children 1 0 0 0 Never
Not Hoffman on birth of son and death certificate, is Hegmann. 1 0 0 0 Never
Convict, sentenced 1860 to 10 years for Larceny, granted TOL 1864 1 0 0 0 Never
Emigrated to Australia on the "Victoria" with his second wife, 2 children, brother Anton & family an… 1 0 0 0 Never
Mother is listed as step mother Eva 1 0 0 0 Never
Other source has him born in Stepney England. in 1856 1 0 0 0 Never
Listed as Postal address in 1863 as living at Lachlan NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Late of Narrabri 1 0 0 0 Never
Obituary in Tumut and Adelong times 25 July 1913. 1 0 0 0 Never
Returned Prisoner of War 1 0 0 0 Never
Green Lake, Horsham. Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Vectis South, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Burnt Creek, Horsham, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.archivaria.com/EmigList/EmigList10.html 1 0 0 0 Never
??Cb??DQueanbeyan Age Wednesday 30 October 1895 >??C/b??D 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Perth at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
A CHARGE OF CRIMINAL ASSAULT. 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Sydeny at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Some sources say died 1937 1 0 0 0 Never
THE FRIENDS of the late Mr. F. W. PAECH. 1 0 0 0 Never
Wedding notice siad was 'of Mannum' 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.members.westnet.com.au/dawey53/pafg05.htm#35C 1 0 0 0 Never
Other site has he died in 1965 at Burwood, NSW http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.com/~jray/raymond… 1 0 0 0 Never
Ship Princess Louise 1 0 0 0 Never
http://www.archivaria.com/EmigList/EmigList10.html 1 0 0 0 Never
SMH DONOGHUE??Ctab??DJohn Ambrose??Ctab??DDeath notice??Ctab??D06AUG1988??Ctab??DDeath??Ctab??D77 ??… 1 0 0 0 Never
Admitted with siblings to Industrial school 7/5/1900 1 0 0 0 Never
Settled Surat -Darling Downs Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
tenant farmer (43) from Reichenau, Silesia 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible her father was Karl Kubasch who arrived about 1855 South Australia. 1 0 0 0 Never
The Register News-Pictorial Wednesday 9 July 1930 p. 8 1 0 0 0 Never
Note Both Marriages are on one Registration number Mistake somewhere. 1 0 0 0 Never
Convicted of Bigamy on this marriage. Used false name Frederick Parker on the marriage. 1 0 0 0 Never
Living in Queensland at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Christened in Anglican church as a Budawang Aborigine 1 0 0 0 Never
http://genforum.genealogy.com/meale/messages/11.html 1 0 0 0 Never
Next of Kin Horace Hoffmann 1 0 0 0 Never
Marrige says was born about 1908 and father was David 1 0 0 0 Never
Maybe Westerndorf 1 0 0 0 Never
living Charters Towers Qld when enlisted 1 0 0 0 Never
NOK Ruby Fern Sister 1 0 0 0 Never
Court Marshalled sentenced to 3 years 1 0 0 0 Never
Died while dancing 1 0 0 0 Never
Ran Vineyard Hotel Naturalized so could purchase land. Probate Granted 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived 1891 into Victoria lived there two years. Moved to South Coast NSW and then out to Wellingto… 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible arrival into Melbourne 1880 on Liguria with family. 1 0 0 0 Never
2 Differnet sources claim as wife for Phillip J Hoffmann, As two Phillip J Hoffmann born at about th… 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived Mount Usher 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate granted 1 0 0 0 Never
Land at Amberley Qld compulsory aquired 1 0 0 0 Never
Next of Kin for brother address is 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in WW1, wife requested his discharge which was he was given. 1 0 0 0 Never
Living 1 0 0 0 Never
Possible was senior public offical in the Northern territory 1914-20 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived 1891 Adelaide 1 0 0 0 Never
Noted as being the eldest son of A Hoffman of Crocodile Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
Bert and Kitty in memorium 1942 1 0 0 0 Never
The Courier-Mail Saturday 12 April 1947 p.3 3 INJURED IN BRISBANE 1 0 0 0 Never
The Courier-Mail Monday 22 July 1935 Page 11WOMAN ASSAULTED 1 0 0 0 Never
Served WW1 1 0 0 0 Never
Was senior public offical in the Northern territory 1914-20 1 0 0 0 Never
Maybe Jim Hoffman native of Aramac boxing in 1923 1 0 0 0 Never
Sister in law mabel was listed as his next of kin 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived Amberley Qld at time of mothers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living at Longreach at time of fathers death 1 0 0 0 Never
Hotelkeeper 1 0 0 0 Never
Lived at Barolin near Bundaberg in 1938 1 0 0 0 Never
DEATH. 1 0 0 0 Never
21 August 1929 The Brisbane Courier p.17 OBITUARY 1 0 0 0 Never
Noted as being injured in Thursday 3 May 1917 The Brisbane Courier Knocked Down by a Motor Car p.4 1 0 0 0 Never
Late of Jannali, NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Recieved Military Medal 1 0 0 0 Never
Paupers grave 1 0 0 0 Never
DEATH FROM BURNS 1 0 0 0 Never
living Kyogle at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Kyogle at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living at Legume at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Urbenville at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Astonville at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Bonalbo at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
POW 1st Wolrd War 1 0 0 0 Never
Recieved military medal 1 0 0 0 Never
Chepstowe, England 1 0 0 0 Never
Murray Bridge, SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Dimboola,Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
green Lake, Horsham.Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Sheep Hills, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Tarrington 1 0 0 0 Never
Cambrai. SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Brim, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Natimuk, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Dimboola, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Jeparit, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
New Zealand 1 0 0 0 Never
Vectis South, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Eudunda, SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Surrey Hills, Melbourne, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Natimuk, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Natimuk, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Horsham, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Vectis East, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Yorktown, SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Portland 1 0 0 0 Never
Vectis South, Vic 1 0 0 0 Never
Appointed to police force 11/9/1894 1 0 0 0 Never
Gaol Photo 7/4 1880 Bathurst Gaol NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Convict arrived 1831 on Jane into Sydney. Convicted 7 years 1 0 0 0 Never
Convict transported to NSW and then to port Dalyrmple (Launceston, Tas) 1819. 1 0 0 0 Never
Served in WW1, Next of kin Grandmother. 1 0 0 0 Never
Assumed died with mother as her brother was listed as the only child of his mother. 1 0 0 0 Never
Sought naturalization 1917 for himself and his wife. had 11 living children, 3 males, and 8 females. 1 0 0 0 Never
Living Kalgoorlie at father's death 1 0 0 0 Never
Died after 7 days in hospital aged 24 1 0 0 0 Never
HEIGHWAY??Ctab??DSydney Charles??Ctab??DDeath notice??Ctab??D26OCT1988??Ctab??DDeath??Ctab??D??Ctab?… 1 0 0 0 Never
Aboriginal 1 0 0 0 Never
Sydeny Morning Herald 21 March 194 1 0 0 0 Never
Also has death registered in Victoria 1 0 0 0 Never
Natualised 1900's said arrived SA 1856 1 0 0 0 Never
Unregistered 1 0 0 0 Never
Insolvencey index NSW Timber merchant at Balmain 1887 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in Rockhampton Qld in 1918, no papers in National archive 1 0 0 0 Never
Enemy Alien registered at New Norfolk Tasmania in 1914-1918 war 1 0 0 0 Never
Christened in Anglican church as a Budawang Aborigine 1 0 0 0 Never
Budawang Aborigines featured in church records 1 0 0 0 Never
Awarded Croix de Guerre (Belgain) 1 0 0 0 Never
Australian Family Tree Connections, September 2004 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with mother, stone by siblings 1 0 0 0 Never
ANZAC wounded first day at Gallipoli 1 0 0 0 Never
fisrt wounded landind first day at Gallipoli, ANZAC day 1 0 0 0 Never
Sydney Benevolent Asylum Admission 1 0 0 0 Never
??Cb??DQueanbeyan Age Wednesday 30 October 1895 >??C/b??D 1 0 0 0 Never
Insolvency Index NSW State archives has being insolvent 1869 at bathurst and 1876 at Mandurama 1 0 0 0 Never
Deserted German war ship 'Leipzig' twice in 1890. Naturalization says 17/11/1890 1 0 0 0 Never
Fostered by Robert and Sarah Newton 1 0 0 0 Never
http://talone.customer.netspace.net.au/tree/f_266.html#5 1 0 0 0 Never
Died when 7 hours old at Wallarobba 1 0 0 0 Never
Served in Boer War and Gallipoli/ France 1 0 0 0 Never
Marrige certificate says father is Johann Herman Hoffman 1 0 0 0 Never
One girl is resident in Germany when her mother natualized in 1909 1 0 0 0 Never
ALCM and LLCM 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrival is listed on Gravestone, not on shipping list. 1 0 0 0 Never
Death certificate says he was 1 year in Queensland 10 years in Victoria and 35 years in NSW 1 0 0 0 Never
Sent to Mittagong Boys farm aged 12 years and 5 months- (20/7/1907) Apprenticed 1 0 0 0 Never
Her father died at her rsidence in Lithgow in 1931 aged 103(?) 1 0 0 0 Never
This man stole documents from Dr John Taylor Rennie.He was really Henry Mordaunt Crammond GUNN and… 1 0 0 0 Never
GEHLING-TABE.-On the 14th January, at Mannum, by the Rev. Mr. Kuss, Carl Wilhelm, second son of Theo… 1 0 0 0 Never
Living in Western australia Katanning at time of natualisation 1 0 0 0 Never
WW2 enlistment records has birthdate as 23/4/1914 1 0 0 0 Never
Living at 'Stanford', Cecil Street Paddington at time of death. 1 0 0 0 Never
Barrier Miner < Saturday 22 December 1934 1 0 0 0 Never
JP 1 0 0 0 Never
Also noted as died under 1 1 0 0 0 Never
Dates from daughter. 1 0 0 0 Never
Living at Minjenew WA at time of mothers death. 1 0 0 0 Never
Won an organ scholarship 1937 1 0 0 0 Never
In Kavels People, by David Schubert said to have lived at Glen Osmond SA 1 0 0 0 Never
Information from http://www.monaropioneers.com/Walcott-EdmundL.htm#i1177 1 0 0 0 Never
Recorded as died 1879 but was actually her sister Emmma Elizabeth who died. 1 0 0 0 Never
Also known as Margaret 1 0 0 0 Never
Married and living in Melbourne in WW1 enlistment. 1 0 0 0 Never
National Archives B78 ??Ctab??DGERMAN/RENTSCH CLARA ??Ctab??DRENTSCH Clara - Nationality: German - A… 1 0 0 0 Never
Legal conviction selling adulterated brandy at Aramac The Brisbane Courier 5 August 1916 1 0 0 0 Never
Hermann Herlitz, Lutheran pastor, was born on 10 June 1834 at Neisse, Silesia, Prussia, of Jewish pa… 1 0 0 0 Never
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=allanfamily&id=I7395 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate said lived at Mitchells Flat 1 0 0 0 Never
??Cb??DQueanbeyan Age Wednesday 30 October 1895 >??C/b??D 1 0 0 0 Never
arrived Papa 1877 1 0 0 0 Never
Is listed as a convict to Tasmaina. NETTLETON William Frederick Gardiner (aka Frederick Sobey) ??Cta… 1 0 0 0 Never
noted as living Katoomba NSW at time of brother's death 1 0 0 0 Never
in 1901 late of Ashbook Hall, Sutherland, Englan 1 0 0 0 Never
Stated on enlistment was born in Adelaide and his father was Earney, but his birth was registered wi… 1 0 0 0 Never
When son is enlisted in WW2 NOK is mother Concordia Sharp 1 0 0 0 Never
Was born a Hoffmann but married as the daughter of her step father 1 0 0 0 Never
Noted in Broken Hill Monday 26 November 1934 1 0 0 0 Never
Arrived Sydney about 1887 according to some sources 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with sister Gertrude 1 0 0 0 Never
On Register place of registration is Lord Howe Island, I think this is an error in transcribing. 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate Granted 1 0 0 0 Never
Probate said lived Thurgoona 1 0 0 0 Never
Enlisted in WW2 in Northern Territory 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with sister Ethel 1 0 0 0 Never
Registered as either Fabian/Hoffmann/Denby/Shann or Porter. 1 0 0 0 Never
Committed to Mittagong Farm for Boys 29.12.1912 1 0 0 0 Never
Went to Qld 1 0 0 0 Never
Is some confusion as children are mixed up in records. Same registration number for Clarence and Her… 1 0 0 0 Never
Next of Kin sister Ivy 1 0 0 0 Never
Of Glenora, Tas 1 0 0 0 Never
With son Benjamin and Catherine Hoffman died 1934 Born about 1866 1 0 0 0 Never
Buried with mother 1 0 0 0 Never
Listed in Lonely Graves of WA 1 0 0 0 Never